• +91-9388 351 872 , +91-9562 444 171 , 0471-2337293
  • Sasthamkovil Road, TVM

Kuwait Visa Stamping

Home Kuwait Visa Stamping
null

Kuwait Visa Stamping


We have a full-fledged Kuwait Visa Processing Department to ensure proper documentation, and quick hassle-free processing of visas to the State of Kuwait . We have been highly regarded as one of the best in the industry in terms of delivering a timely and dedicated service to our clients. Please find the information below regarding the various types of visa processed from Embassy of State of Kuwait ,New Delhi and Consulate General Mumbai.


Documents Required for Work Visa & Domestic Visa Stamping


  • 1) PCC (Police clearance certificate) issued by Passport Office and attested by the MEA.
  • 2) Original Visa (received from Kuwait) Original agreement (received from Company in Kuwait). The agreement must be signed by the Employer as well as the applicant, and attested by Kuwaiti Chamber of Commerce and Ministry of Social Affairs Kuwait )
  • 3) Experience Certificate attested by the Ministry of External Affairs (ONLY FOR COOKS)
  • 4) Driving license and experience certificate attested by MEA (ONLY FOR DRIVERS).
  • Those candidates having driving license from Gulf countries are exempted from attestation.
  • 5) Air Ticket
  • 6) Medical Fitness report from approved Medical Centre.
  • 7) Two passport size photographs

Documents Required for Family Visa (Dependant Visa)


  • 1) Original Visa (received from Kuwait)
  • 2) PCC (Police clearance certificate) issued by Passport Office and attested by the MEA.
  • 3) Air Ticket
  • 4) Two passport size photographs
  • 5) Medical Fitness report from approved Medical Centre.
  • 6) Polio Vaccination Certificate for childrens
  • 7) Applicants below 18 years are exempted from P.C.C

Saudi Residence Visa Stamping


  • 1) PP Copy of wife/kids
  • 2) Husband PP Iqama copy
  • 3) Air Ticket
  • 4) Marriage certificate attested from Saudi Consulate
  • 5) Medical has to be done from GCC Doctor ā€“ Children below 12 yrs, medical is not
  • 6) necessary / Child up to 12 yrs must produce polio attested by Saudi consulate.
  • 7) Original Passports of the family with ECNR stamp
  • 8) color photographs each of the family with white background size 6 X 4 cm.